Logo
Sankra Casino

Sankra Casino

Sankra Casino opens the way to over 4,000 games, from Pragmatic Play and Hacksaw Gaming slots to Evolution live tables. New players start with a 350% Welcome Pack up to £10,000 plus 500 free spins across the first four deposits. Every week brings a 77% reload, a 50% weekend boost and 15% cashback up to £3,000. Payouts through e-wallets arrive within minutes, while card withdrawals go through your bank. Tournaments and a VIP programme keep the adventure going long after your first spin at Sankra.

Sankra Bonus Offers and Weekly Promotions

Sankra

Welcome Pack

Deposit £20 or more four times to get 350% up to £10,000 plus 500 free spins with 30x wagering.

Sankra

Weekly Reload Bonus

Deposit £20 or more on Monday or Thursday to get 77% up to £700 plus 50 free spins, 30x wagering.

Sankra

Weekend Reload Bonus

Deposit £20 or more on Saturday or Sunday to get 50% up to £700 plus 50 free spins, 30x wagering.

Sankra

Casino Weekly Cashback

Lose £20 or more over the week to get 15% cashback up to £3,000 every Monday with 1x wagering.

Sankra

Thrilling Tournaments

Spin featured slots with real money during each tournament to get a share of a £5,000 prize pool, wager-free.

Sankra

VIP Program

Collect points with every real-money bet to climb VIP levels and get free spins, bonuses and cashback up to 15%.

Sankra Casino Key Facts

Our essentials fit into one table, from the licence and welcome offer to deposit limits and support channels. Every figure matches the cashier and bonus terms you see after your Sankra Login.

ParameterDetails
LicenceCosta Rica
Launched2026
Welcome bonus350% up to £10,000 + 500 free spins over 4 deposits
Minimum deposit£20
Wagering30x deposit + bonus
Games4,000+ titles from 45+ providers
Live casinoEvolution, Pragmatic Live, OnAir and Winfinity
SportsbookSports betting markets alongside the casino
Payment methodsVisa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, Revolut, Rapid Transfer, bank transfer and crypto
Withdrawal timeE-wallets and crypto within minutes, cards within 1–3 working days
Weekly cashback15% up to £3,000
MobileAndroid and iOS apps plus the mobile browser version
SupportLive chat and email

Sankra Casino Payments and Withdrawals

Cards, e-wallets, bank transfers and crypto share one cashier, and every deposit lands on your balance instantly. E-wallet and crypto payouts arrive within minutes, while card withdrawals take longer because your bank processes them. Pick any method in the cashier straight after your Sankra Casino Login.

MethodTypeDeposit limitsWithdrawal time
VisaBank card£20 – £5,0001–3 working days
MastercardBank card£20 – £5,0001–3 working days
SkrillE-wallet£20 – £5,000Within minutes
NetellerE-wallet£20 – £5,000Within minutes
RevolutMobile banking£20 – £5,000Within 24 hours
PaysafecardPrepaid voucher£20 – £1,000Withdrawal via bank transfer within 1–3 working days
Rapid TransferInstant bank payment£20 – £5,000Withdrawal via bank transfer within 1–3 working days
Bank transferDirect bank payment£20 – £10,0001–3 working days
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and moreCryptocurrency£20 – £10,000 equivalentWithin minutes

Sankra Currencies and Withdrawal Limits

Your account runs in pounds, and crypto balances work alongside GBP. Withdrawals start from £20, with a daily cap of £1,000 and a weekly cap of £5,000 at Sankra Online Casino.

CurrencyMinimum depositMinimum withdrawalWithdrawal limit
GBP£20£20£1,000 per day, £5,000 per week
BTC, ETH, LTC£20 equivalent£20 equivalent£1,000 per day, £5,000 per week equivalent

Why Players Pick Casino Sankra

Our lobby blends slots, live dealers and sports betting under one account. Weekly reloads, cashback and tournaments run all year, so every week brings something new. Each perk unlocks right after your Sankra Sign In.

  • Lobby of 4,000+ games from 45+ providers, including Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming and Nolimit City.
  • Sankra Free Spins arrive with the Welcome Pack, the Weekly Reload Bonus and the Weekend Reload Bonus.
  • Live tables from Evolution, Pragmatic Live, OnAir and Winfinity run around the clock.
  • Sankra Casino returns 15% of weekly losses, up to £3,000, every Monday.
  • E-wallet and crypto withdrawals arrive within minutes.
  • VIP Program levels bring bigger cashback and extra Sankra Bonus rewards.

Sankra Online Casino Games Catalogue

Our lobby holds 4,000+ titles sorted into slots, jackpots, table games, live dealers and sports. Filters by provider and game type take you to any title in a couple of taps, and every game runs on the provider’s RNG, tested for randomness. Every category opens straight from the main menu at SankraCasino.

CategoryWhat you getTop providers
SlotsMegaways, Bonus Buy, cluster pays and classic fruit machinesPragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, NetEnt
Jackpots and exclusivesJackpot titles and games available only in our lobbyRed Tiger, Playson, 3 Oaks Gaming
Table gamesRoulette, blackjack, baccarat and pokerBetsoft, Fazi
Live casinoRoulette, blackjack, baccarat and game showsEvolution, Pragmatic Live, OnAir, Winfinity
SportsbookPre-match and in-play bettingBuilt into the same account and balance

Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City and NetEnt supply the titles our players open most. Each slot pays straight into your Sankra Casino balance.

SlotProviderMax winKey feature
Sweet Bonanza 1000Pragmatic Play25,000xTumbles with multipliers up to 1,000x
Gates of Olympus 1000Pragmatic Play15,000xRandom multipliers up to 1,000x
Wanted Dead or a WildHacksaw Gaming12,500xThree bonus rounds with Bonus Buy
Le BanditHacksaw Gaming10,000xGolden Squares and rainbow triggers
MentalNolimit City66,666xxWays and Fire Frame features
StarburstNetEnt500xExpanding wilds with respins

Sankra Casino Top Slots

big bass bonanza

Big Bass Bonanza

book of dead

Book of Dead

gates of olympus

Gates of Olympus

legacy of dead

Legacy of Dead

sugar rush

Sugar Rush

sweet bonanza 1000

Sweet Bonanza 1000

Top Game Providers at Sankra Casino

Casino Sankra Live Dealer Tables

Sankra Casino streams real dealers from HD studios around the clock, with roulette, blackjack, baccarat and game shows gathered in one lobby section. Evolution, Pragmatic Live, OnAir and Winfinity run the tables, so each studio brings its own style and pace. Stakes start at £0.50 and reach £10,000 per round, which suits both casual players and high rollers. Chat with the dealer, follow the round history and switch tables without leaving the lobby. Every live game opens straight after your Sankra Login, on desktop or phone.

GameProviderTypeWhy play it
Lightning RouletteEvolutionRouletteRandom multipliers up to 500x
Mega RoulettePragmatic LiveRouletteMega multipliers up to 500x on straight-up numbers
Crazy TimeEvolutionGame showFour bonus games on a money wheel
Mega WheelPragmatic LiveGame showWheel multipliers up to 500x
ONE BlackjackPragmatic LiveBlackjackUnlimited seats at one table
Speed BaccaratEvolutionBaccaratRounds in about 27 seconds

Sankra Promo Code and Bonus Activation

No Sankra Promo Code is needed for the Welcome Pack, reloads or weekly cashback. Each offer appears in the cashier during your deposit, and one tick activates it. Free spins from the Welcome Pack land in batches of 50 per day, and each batch stays active for 24 hours. Reloads follow the same routine every Monday, Thursday and weekend. Activated bonuses and Sankra Free Spins show up in your profile straight away.

  1. Register an account and confirm your email address.
  2. Complete your Sankra Casino Login and open the cashier.
  3. Choose the Welcome Pack or the current reload in the bonus list.
  4. Deposit £20 or more to activate the Sankra Casino Bonus instantly.
  5. Track wagering progress in the Bonuses section of your profile.

Sankra Promo Code entry never appears during registration or deposit, so every player gets the same offers on the same terms. Wagering of 30x applies to the deposit plus bonus, and slots count fully towards it. Winnings from free spins move to the bonus balance and follow the same 30x rule. Check the Offer rules under each promotion before you deposit at Sankra.

What to Check Before Claiming a Sankra Bonus

Every promotion at Sankra Casino comes with its own Offer rules, covering deposits, wagering, game weighting and expiry. Reading them takes a couple of minutes and keeps your first withdrawal free of surprises. Pay attention to the maximum bet while a bonus is active, since a bigger stake voids the bonus winnings. Free spins also expire faster than the bonus itself, so plan your sessions around the 24-hour window. The full terms sit in the Promotions section, open to you straight after a Sankra Login.

ParameterConditionWhy it matters
Minimum deposit£20 for the Welcome Pack and each reloadA smaller deposit leaves the bonus inactive
Wagering requirement30x deposit + bonusBonus funds turn into cash only after full wagering
Free spin wagering30x the winnings from free spinsSpin winnings stay bonus money until wagered
Maximum bet£5 per spin while a bonus is activeA bigger stake voids the bonus winnings
Free spin validity24 hours for each batch of 50 spinsUnused spins disappear after the deadline
Bonus validity7 days from activationUnwagered bonus funds expire with the deadline
Game weightingSlots 100%, table and live games 10%Slots clear the wagering ten times faster
Cashback terms15% of weekly net losses up to £3,000, 1x wageringCashback lands every Monday and clears with one play-through

Payment Methods at Sankra Casino

Sankra Casino UK Registration

Opening a Sankra account takes under two minutes on desktop or phone. The form asks for your email, a password, your name, date of birth and home address. Select GBP as the account currency so every deposit, bonus and withdrawal stays in pounds. Players aged 18 or over join, with one account per person. No Sankra Promo Code is required at sign-up, and the Welcome Pack waits in the cashier right after registration.

  1. Click Register in the top corner of the homepage.
  2. Enter your email and a strong password for your Sankra Casino account.
  3. Fill in your name, date of birth, address and phone number.
  4. Confirm the email link we send you within 24 hours.
  5. Make a deposit of £20 or more to activate the Welcome Pack.

Account Verification at Casino Sankra

Sankra Casino checks your identity before the first withdrawal, in line with KYC and AML rules. Upload a photo ID, such as a passport or driving licence, plus a utility bill or bank statement from the last three months. Our team reviews the documents within 24 hours and confirms the result by email. Players who reach higher transaction thresholds also complete Customer Due Diligence with a source-of-funds check. Upload everything from the Verification tab in your profile at Sankra.

Sankra Casino App and Mobile Version

Sankra Mobile App versions for Android and iOS put slots, live tables, sports betting and the cashier in your pocket. The browser version runs on any phone or tablet without an install, with the same lobby and the same bonuses. Games load in portrait or landscape mode, and live streams adjust to your connection speed. Deposits, withdrawals and verification uploads work in a few taps from the menu. Sankra Free Spins from the Welcome Pack and both reloads play on mobile exactly as on desktop.

VIP Perks That Reward Sankra Casino Regulars

Our VIP programme at Sankra turns consistent play into ongoing rewards, with every real-money bet adding points to your status. Points move you through five levels, and each new level raises your weekly cashback rate. The top level returns up to 15% of weekly losses, the highest rate across our promotions.

  • Weekly cashback that rises level by level up to 15%, capped at £3,000.
  • Sankra Free Spins on every new level, credited automatically with 30x wagering on winnings.
  • Points from every real-money spin, with slots counting in full and live games at a lower rate.
  • No Sankra Promo Code needed, since VIP rewards land in your profile the moment you reach a level.
  • Level progress shown live in the VIP section of your account.
  • Level-up bonuses on top of the Welcome Pack and both reloads.

Each level unlocks at a fixed number of points, and the rewards in the table apply from the moment you reach it. Track your points and current cashback rate in the VIP section of your Sankra Casino profile.

LevelPoints neededWeekly cashbackLevel-up reward
Level 10 points5% up to £3,000Entry to the VIP Program
Level 2500 points7% up to £3,00050 free spins
Level 32,000 points10% up to £3,000100 free spins
Level 47,500 points12% up to £3,000200 free spins + £100 bonus
Level 520,000 points15% up to £3,000300 free spins + £500 bonus

Trust and Support for Sankra Casino Players

Sankra Casino protects every transaction and personal detail with SSL encryption across the site and cashier. Each game runs on the provider’s RNG, tested for randomness, so every spin and card deal lands on a fair result. Our AML checks follow the 5th AML Directive, and Customer Due Diligence applies to accounts that reach the required thresholds. Responsible Gaming tools for deposit limits, session reminders and self-exclusion sit in your Sankra profile.

Live chat answers around the clock, with replies in under two minutes. Detailed questions about payments, bonuses or verification go by email, and we reply within 24 hours. Write to [email protected] at any time.

Sankra Licence and Responsible Gaming

Sankra Casino operates under a Costa Rica licence and accepts players aged 18 or over. Identity checks under KYC and AML rules run before the first withdrawal, following the 5th AML Directive. Customer Due Diligence applies to accounts that reach the triggers set by international AML regulation. Our Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy and Cookie Notice explain how we handle your account and data from your first Sankra Login.

Responsible Gaming tools let you set deposit limits, take a break or self-exclude straight from your profile. Live chat helps with any of these settings after your Sankra Casino Login.

What Players Say About Sankra Casino

Gary M

Withdrew my winnings on a Friday night and had it in my account by Saturday morning, didn’t expect that at all. Live roulette tables are decent too, dealers actually chat back which is a nice touch.

Chelsea_89

The slot selection on Sankra Casino is proper mental, loads of stuff I’d never even heard of before. Took a bit to find my faves but the search filter sorted that out quick enough.

Dave Ellison

App works a treat on my old phone which surprised me, no lagging during blackjack even with dodgy wifi at my mums. Support fella sorted my verification in about ten minutes flat too.

Tracey W

Had a question about a deposit bonus and the chat support actually explained the wagering bit clearly instead of just copy pasting the terms at me. Made a nice change from other sites tbh.

Big Kev

Been playing on Sankra Casino UK for a few months now and the game catalogue just keeps growing, new blackjack variants popping up regularly which I’m well into. Mobile site loads fast even on my commute.

Priya S

First time cashing out was dead simple, picked bank transfer and it landed in under two days, no faffing about with extra verification steps I’ve had elsewhere. Live baccarat tables keep me entertained most evenings.

Frequently Asked Questions

  • I've forgotten my password - how do I get back into my Sankra Casino account?

    You can reset your password straight from the Sankra Login page by selecting ‘Forgotten password’ and following the verification steps sent to your registered email or phone. If you’re locked out after several failed attempts, our support team can manually verify your identity and restore access once you confirm your account details.

  • Will I need to pay tax on any winnings from Sankra Casino UK?

    Under current UK law, winnings from licensed gambling sites are not subject to income tax for private players, so anything you win at Sankra stays yours. It’s still worth keeping your own transaction records, since tax treatment can differ if gambling forms part of a trade or business activity.

  • My payment didn't go through when I tried to deposit at Casino Sankra - what now?

    A failed deposit is usually down to your bank declining the transaction, insufficient funds, or a mismatch in card details, rather than an issue on our end. Check that your details match what’s registered with your bank, try an alternative method via the Sankra Casino App, and contact our support if the funds have left your account but not reached your balance.

  • Can I set limits or take a break from playing at Sankra Online Casino?

    Yes, you can set deposit, loss, or session limits directly from your account settings after you Sankra Sign In, and these controls apply immediately once saved. If you need a longer break, our responsible gambling options include temporary cooling-off periods and full self-exclusion, which our support team can arrange on request.

  • Does SankraCasino offer a way to try games for free before betting real money?

    Many of our slot titles can be played in demo mode with virtual credits, letting you test the gameplay and volatility before switching to real stakes. Demo play doesn’t draw from your Sankra Casino Bonus balance or affect any wagering requirements tied to it.

Logo
18plusResponsible Gamingdmca

Copyright 2026 © Sankra Casino